Committee Membership List 

53 River Street Master Plan Committee

Peter J. Berry, Selectmen Liaison
William Alesbury
Don Boyle
John Cook
William Klauer
Peter Hocknell
Stephanie Krantz
Louis York, Associate

Acton 2020 Committee

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
Andrew Brockway, Chair
John Sonner
Ann Corcoran, Associate
Benjamin Bloomenthall
Shantaram Nadkarni

6/30/19
6/30/17
6/30/19
6/30/20
6/30/20

Acton-Boxborough Cultural Council

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
Diane Nestorova
Karen Myers
Jin Hong Yang
Priyadersini Eramath Murali
Vivian Birchall
Judith Romatelli

6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/21
6/30/21
6/30/21  
6/30/21

Acton-Boxborough School Committee

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Ginny Sinkel Kremer
John S. Petersen
Diane Baum
Amy Krishnamurthy
Maya Minkin
Paul Murphy
Angie Tso
Adam Klein
Mary Brolin
Zhiyu Michael Bo
Tessa L McKinley

2022
2022
2018
2020
2020
2020
2021
Boxborough
Boxborough
Boxborough
Boxborough

Acton Community Housing Corporation

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Nancy Tavernier
Bernice Baran
Jennifer Patenaude
Lara Plaskon
Robert Van Meter
Corrina Roman-Kreuze, Associate
Dan Buckley, Associate

6/30/20
6/30/20
6/30/21
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/20
6/30/20

Acton Dog Park Committee 

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Clare Siska
Mike Perry
Tom Gillispie
Karen Martin
Fred Kinch

6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19

Acton Housing Authority

Peter J. Berry, Selectmen Liaison
Robert Whittlesey, Chair
Bernice Baran
Nancy Kolb
Ryan J. Bettez

2019
2021
2022
2020

Acton Nursing Services Advisory Committee

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Charlie Kadlec
Jean Lane
Florence Ross
Adrian Hancock
Ellen Feinsand

6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19

Board of Assessors

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Carol Leipner Srebnick, Chair
Susan Miller

6/30/20
6/30/21

Board of Health

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Joanne Bissetta
Michael Kreuze
William McInnis
Mark Conoby
William Taylor
Thomas Jacoby, Associate
Rekha Singh, Associate

6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/20
6/30/20

Board of Selectmen

Joan Gardner, Chair
Peter J. Berry
Jon Benson, Vice Chair
Dean A. Charter, Clerk
David D. Martin
2020
2020
2021
2022
2022

Cable Advisory Committee

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Oleg Volinsky
Terence Lobo
Richard Logan
Steve Davidson
John Covert
Christine Simone

6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/20
6/30/20
6/30/21
6/30/21

Capital Improvement Planning Committee

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
Stephen Barrett
Jon Churchill
Claire Jeanotte
Steve Noone

6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19

Cemetery Commission

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Joseph Will
William Klauer
Dana Snyder-Grant

6/30/20
6/30/19
6/30/20

Commission on Disabilities

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Madeleine Harvey, Chair
Elizabeth Franklin
Daniel Factor
Ann Corcoran
Leslie Johnson
Joan Burrows, Associate
Frances J. Osman, Associate

6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/21

Community Preservation Committee

Victoria Beyer
Ray Yacouby
Nancy Kolb
Walter Foster
William Alesbury
Amy Green
Dean Charter
Stephen Trimble
Carolyn Kilpatrick, Associate
6/30/20
6/30/19
6/30/20
6/30/21
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/21
6/30/19

Conservation Commission

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
Terry Maitland
Amy Green
James Colman
Jennifer Stolz
Tim McKinnon
Suzanne Flint
Zywia Chadzynska

6/30/21
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/21

CPA Study Committee

Peter Berry
William Klauer 
Corrina Roman-Kreuze
Ray Yacouby
Roland Bourdon 
Walter Foster
Carolyn Kilpatrick
Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member

Design Review Board

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
Holly Ben-Joseph, Chair
Peter Darlow
David Honn
Kimberly Montella
Emilie Ying

6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/20
6/30/20
6/30/21

Economic Development Committee

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
David Foley
Lawrence Kenah
Derrick Chin
David Didriksen
Josh Fishel
Ann Chang
Shirley Ming, Associate
Peter Daniel, Associate

6/30/20
6/30/20
6/30/20
6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/20
6/30/21
6/30/20

Finance Committee

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Roland Bourdon III, Chair
Jason Cole
Michael Majors
Stephen Noone
Dave Wellinghoff
Jeff Bergart
Christi Andersen
Thomas Farley
Christine Russell
Sahana Purohit, Associate
Alan Vlajinac, Associate

5/31/19
5/31/21
5/31/19
5/31/19
5/31/21
5/31/20
5/31/20
5/31/20
5/31/21
5/31/19
5/31/22

Green Advisory Board

Peter J. Berry, Selectmen Liaison
Eric Hudson, Chair
Dennis Loria, Vice-Chair
Mary Smith
Cameren Cousins
Stephen Lowe
Mona Chandra, Associate

6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/20
6/30/21
6/30/19
6/30/21

Historic District Commission

Dean A. Charter, Selectmen Liaison
David Honn, Chair
Anita Rogers
Ronald Regan
Fran Arsenault
Allison Casazza
Maria Crowley
David Shoemaker, Alternate
Arthur Leavens, Alternate

6/30/20
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/19
6/30/20
6/30/19
6/30/22

Historical Commission

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
William Dickinson, Chair
Bradford Maxwell
Victoria Beyer
William Klauer
Douglas Herrick
Jillian Oman

6/30/19
6/23/20
6/30/21
6/30/20
6/30/21
6/30/21

Kelley's Corner Steering Committee

Jon Benson, Selectman Liaison
Andrew Brockway
Christi Anderson
Lawrence J. Kenah
Peter Darlow
Derrick Chin
Bob Van Meter
Erin Bettez
David Manalan, Associate
Dean Charter, Associate
Patricia Clifford, Associate

Standing Member
5/31/20
Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member
Standing Member
6/30/22
Standing Member
Standing Member

Land Stewardship Committee

Dean A. Charter, Selectman Liason
Joseph Holmes, Chair
Joe Will, Clerk
Bruce Rachman
Laurence Ullmann
Robert Guba
Robert Farra
John Watlington
Jezanna Gruber
Dale Chayes
Andy Gatesman, Associate
Joshua Haines, Associate
Philip Keyes, Associate
Gary Kilpatrick, Associate
Nan Millett, Associate
James Salem, Associate
Sherman Smith, Associate
James Snyder-Grant, Associate
Jason Temple, Associate
Todd Tsakiris, Associate
Aaron Moore, Associate

6/30/19
6/30/20
6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/21
6/30/20
6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/21
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/20

Open Space Committee

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Terry Maitland
Matt Mostoller
Andrew Magee
Dick Hatfield
Ye Emilie Ying
William Hill
Dave Marshall

6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/20
6/30/20
6/30/20
6/30/20
6/30/21

Planning Board

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Ray Yacouby, Chair
Derrick Chin
Anping Liu
Ye Emilie Ying
Jon Cappetta
Sam Bajwa

6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/21
6/30/22
6/30/24

Recreation Commission

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Joseph Will
Stephen Trimble
Edward Holcomb

6/30/21
6/30/20
6/30/20

Sidewalk Committee

Peter J. Berry, Selectmen Liaison
Anthony Victor
Cameren Cousins

6/30/19
6/30/19

South Acton Train Station Advisory Committee

David D. Martin, Selectmen Liaison
Mary Moran, Chair
David Wellinghoff
R. Luke Evans
Amanda Steinberg

Standing Member
Standing Member
6/30/21
6/30/21

Transportation Advisory Committee

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
James Yarin
James Citro
Frances J. Osman
R. Luke Evans
Paula Walsh

6/30/21
6/30/21
6/30/20
6/30/21
6/30/22

Volunteer Coordinating Committee

Peter J. Berry, Selectmen Liaison
Hart Millett
Gregory Hutchins
Xuan Kong
Fang Yang

6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/19
6/30/21

Water Resource Advisory Committee

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Ron Beck, Chair
Lucy Kirshner, Vice-Chair
Robert Sekuler
Barry Rosen
Michael Kreuze
Matthew Mostoller, Clerk

6/30/21
6/30/21
6/30/20
6/30/19
6/30/20
6/30/22

West Acton Sewer Action Advisory Committee

Joan Gardner, Selectmen Liaison
Ann Chang
Garry McCarthy
JD Head
Peter Henry
Samuel Rice
Joanne Bissetta
David Wellinghoff
John Cappetta

 Zoning Board of Appeals

Jon Benson, Selectmen Liaison
Adam Hoffman
Ken Kozik
Ye Emilie Ying, Associate
Suzanne Buckmelter, Associate

6/30/21
6/30/19
6/30/21
6/30/19